Friday, February 25, 2011

I Am Number Four


ctr yg pling aku nti2 kn!!
huhu..
seminggu sblm ctr ni kuar aku dh ajak kwn aku temankn tgk ctr ni..
huhu..
aku dh ckp awl2 kt dia...
24 feb nti teman aku tgk wayang..
hehehe...
hri yg ditunggu2 kn tibe jugak!!
pg2 lg aku dh tempah tiket kt www.gsc.com.my..
ye la..
hari prtama tayangan..
tkut penuh...
huhu..
aku dtg awl skit..
ye la..
45minit b4 ctr tu start...
kita dh kna bli tiket yg di tempah tu..
or dia akn jual kt org lain..
tp kwn aku ni lak lmbt..
opsss....
bg aku dia kwn..
tp dia xtau la..
coz dia xpnh nak baik2 dgn aku...
btw...
aku mmg enjoy gila tgk mv ni!!
hahaha....

Burlesque


aku bru je pas tgk ctr ni..
huhu..
mmg bst!!
aku ske lagu2 dia..


Show Me How You Burlesque

&

Express

sedap!!
hehehe...
jln cerita pn ok la...
ada lawak2..
huhu..


Express


Show Me How You Burlesque

Sunday, February 20, 2011

The Rite








korg dh tgk ctr ni??? 
mmg blh tahan la...
tp untk pengetahuan korg...
ctr ni dia lebih kepada cara agama Kristian menghalau hantu...
huhu..
kdg2 korg on rasa mcm xmasuk akal la...
kwn aku yg agama Kristian pn blh ck..
"Macam Tu Je??"
hahaha...
tp mmg ok la..
aku bg 3 bintang je kowt???
huhu...

Tuesday, February 15, 2011

KHURAFAT!!!







ptg tu.. aku tgk ctr KHURAFAT...
haha...
mmg bst la!!
lain dri yg lain...
walaupn aku tgk agak lewat skit..
tp puas hati la...
thnks to my frnd...
mawi coz temankn aku tgk..
haha...
aku tkot kot nk tgk sorg2~
;p

Sunday, February 13, 2011

Haram Sambut Valentine's Day...


Tarikh 14 Februari merupakan hari yang dianggap keramat oleh pasangan-pasangan yang sedang berkasih. Hari yang dikenali sebagai Valentine’s Day atau Hari Memperingati Kekasih dianggap sebagai satu masa untuk mengisytiharkan ketulusan cinta kepada pasangan masing-masing.

Maka pada 14 Februari, pasangan-pasangan kekasih ini akan memakai pakaian yang terbaik dan sebaiknya hendaklah ia berwarna merah, bertukar-tukar hadiah dan seeloknya adalah bunga ros berwarna merah.

Pasangan-pasangan ini juga akan bercanda di merata-rata tempat sehingga terjadilah adegan-adegan maksiat yang bertentangan dengan syarak demi untuk membuktikan kasih dan sayang mereka yang tidak ternilai harganya.

Saban tahun juga para ulama mengingatkan kepada umat Islam agar menghindari menyambut Hari Valentine ini namun ia seperti menuang air ke daun keladi. Hari Valentine tidak ada kena-mengena dengan umat Islam malah hukum menyambutnya adalah haram. Ia adalah sambutan yang berkaitan dengan agama Rom kuno dan juga Kristian.

Saturday, February 12, 2011

Sad Love....




I know I promised I'd never make you cry;
I know it hurts but please dry your eyes.

I will give to you whatever you need;
A hug, a kiss, just tells me please.

To see you cry is a terrible sight;
Just let me love you and I'll hold you tight.

I'll do anything you want to make you proud;
I'll climb the highest peak and yell your name aloud.

I love you to much to see you cry;
Please sweetheart don't say goodbye.

Don't push me away I must stay near;
To gently wipe away your tears.

If we must truly say goodbye;
One more time just close your eyes.

And let us share one final kiss;
For you are the love, I will forever miss. 

lie


In my "best friend" I see the person who
said she's never tell my secrets.

In my "best friend" I see the person who
said she'd never judge me.

In my "best friend" I see the person who
said she'd never leave me.

In my "best friend" I see the person who
said she'd always love me.

In my "best friend" I see the person who
said no one would ever get between us.

In my "best friend" I see the person who
lied to me about everything. 

Friday, February 11, 2011

春よ、来い.... Come, Spring....






The pale light in the falling rain 
The beloved vestiges of daphne flowers 
One by one the buds of overflowing tears 
Begin to give off scent 

It, it crosses the sky 
And eventually, eventually comes for me 

Spring, distant spring, I close my eyes and right there 
I can hear the dear voice of the one who loves me 

I gave you my heart 
And I'm still waiting for an answer 
No matter how much time passes 
I will always, always be waiting 

It, it crosses tomorrow 
And someday, someday will reach you 

Spring, unseen spring, when I stop and hesitate 
The gaze of the one who gives me dreams hugs my shoulders 

Dreams, shallow dreams, I am here 
Walking alone, thinking of you 
Like falling rain, like drifting flowers 

Spring, distant spring, when I close my eyes 
I can hear the dear voice of the one who loves me right here 

Spring, unseen spring, when I stop and hesitate 
I feel the gaze of the one who gives me dreams on my shoulders

Goodbye My Friend...




The hardest part of any friendship
is when it is time to say goodbye,
and even though I wished I could make you stay,
I know I got to let you spread your wings and fly.

For life is a journey that needs to be travelled
and I am certain you'd make it through,
I just want you to know and never forget
that I will surely miss you.

So follow your heart and never give up,
as dreams and wishes do come true,
for I know that someday we'll meet again,
so never forget I will be praying for you.


Thank You Allah....






I was so far from you 
Yet to me you were always so close 
I wandered lost in the dark 
I closed my eyes toward the signs 
You put in my way 
I walked everyday 
Further and further away from you 
O Allah, you brought me home 
I thank You with every breath I take. 

Alhamdulillah, Elhamdulillah 
All praises to Allah, All praises to Allah 
Alhamdulillah, Elhamdulillah 
All praises to Allah, All praises to Allah. 

I never thought about 
All the things you have given to me 
I never thanked you once 
I was too proud to see the truth 
And prostrate to you 
Until I took the first step 
And that's when you opened the doors for me 
Now Allah, I realized what I was missing 
By being far from you. 

Alhamdulillah, Elhamdulillah 
All praises to Allah, All praises to Allah 
Alhamdulillah, Elhamdulillah 
All praises to Allah, All praises to Allah. 

Allah, I wanna thank You 
I wanna thank you for all the things that you've done 
You've done for me through all my years I've been lost 
You guided me from all the ways that were wrong 
Indeed you give me hope 

O Allah, I wanna thank you 
I wanna thank You for all the things that you've done 
You've done for me through all my years I've been lost 
You guided me from all the ways that were wrong 
I wanna thank You for bringing me home 

Alhamdulillah, Elhamdulillah 
All praises to Allah, All praises to Allah 
Alhamdulillah, Elhamdulillah 
All praises to Allah, All praises to Allah.